ЛЧСССР 1971 года.
1\4 г. Стерлитамак 3-4 августа - ?
1\4 г. Саратов 2-3 августа - ?
1\4 г. Ровно 4-5 августа - ?
1\4 г. Балаково 31.07 и 1 августа - ?
1\4 г. Кадиевка 31.07 и 1 августа - ?
1\4 г. Даугавпилс 6-7 августа.
1. Г.Куриленко 8-3 Балаково 33333 15, 33311 11, 26.
2. А.Кузьмин 1-5 Даугавпилс 33332 14, 333и3 12, 26.
3. В.Дагаев 12-2 Уфа 31321 10, 23и33 11, 21.
4. Б.Горка 10-14 Ровно 23321 11, с2232 9, 20.
5. В.Анчутин 3-4 Москва 23132 11, 1и331 8, 19.
6. Г.Маркатанов 16-12 Ленинград 22213 10, и3222 9, 19.
7. А.Сухов 7-6 Уфа 120,5с2 5,5 21323 11, 16,5
8. А.Лысенко 4-15 Ленинград 100,523 6,5 31112 8, 14,5
9. Ш.Нигматуллин 13-16 Уфа 3220,50 7,5 12121 7, 14,5
10. О.Добринский 6-7 Ленинград 221с3 8, 12и12 6, 14.
11. А.Андреев 5-13 Москва 011с2 4, 2222с 8, 12.
12. К.Демахин 11-10 Москва 0100,51 2,5 10133 8, 10,5
13. И.Рыбников 9-11 Даугавпилс 1с23и 6, 3п... 3, 9.
14. В.Иванишин 2-9 Даугавпилс 00221 5, 2110с 4, 9.
15. В.Чистяков 14-1 Ленинград 11с1и 3, сс201 3, 6.
16. Л.Павлов 15-8 Москва 00010 1, 01010 2, 3.
17. О.Исаев 18-18 Даугавпилс ..... -, .0... 0, 0.
Зап: В.Вольский 17-17 Даугавпилс не стартовал.
1\2 г. Кадиевка 6-7 августа - ?
6. С.Довженко Кадиевка.
1\2 г. Ленинград 10-11 августа.
1. Г.Куриленко 1-2 Балаково 13232 11, 33233 14, 25.
2. А.Кузьмин 14-8 Даугавпилс 33323 14, 33212 11, 25.
3. Вик.Трофимов 6-9 Ровно 22322 11, 32332 13, 24.
4. В.Батурин 10-5 Ленинград 31333 13, 21133 10, 23.
5. А.Петровский 4-1 Даугавпилс 03232 10, 03333 12, 22+3.
6. В.Дагаев 3-11 Уфа 33221 11, 23222 11, 22+2.
7. Ю.Ступаков 2-4 Даугавпилс 20333 11, 21020 5, 16.
8. Г.Маркатанов 13-12 Ленинград ф2103 6, 12322 16.
9. Ю.Ломбоцкий 12-7 Ленинград 22210 7, 02301 6, 13.
10. А.Лысенко 8-14 Ленинград 31111 7, 20111 5, 12.
11. В.Анчутин 11-13 Москва 11020 4, 30103 7, 11.
12. Б.Горка 15-10 Ровно 22010 5, 01211 5, 10.
13. В.Мурашко 7-6 Львов 10002 3, 12101 5, 8.
14. О.Добринский 18-18 Ленинград 10110 3, 00020 2, 5.
15. А.Сухов 5-15 Уфа 00101 2, 11010 3, 5.
16. В.Диваков 9-3 Даугавпилс 01001 2, 10000 1, 3.
1\2 г. Уфа 7-8 августа.
1. В.Заплешный 11-14 Владивосток 33123 12, 33333 15, 27.
2. В.Пазников 4-2 Новосибирск 33332 14, 32323 13, 27.
3. А.Миронов 6-7 Балаково 33223 13, 32321 11, 24.
4. Вл.Гордеев 7-16 Тбилиси 22233 12, 12222 9, 21.
5. А.Павлов 1-15 Владивосток ?3313 10, 23?32 10, 20.
6. М.Краснов 14-1 Балаково 22321 10, 233?1 9, 19+3.
7. Г.Иванов 5-8 Ленинград 0133? 7, 13233 12, 19+п.
8. Н.Корнев 15-10 Уфа ?0112 4, 31230 9, 13.
9. В.Кобяков 3-12 Москва 21101 5, 21212 8, 13.
10. В.Дубинин 16-6 Новосибирск 31021 7, 20?21 5, 12.
11. Ю.Дубинин 13-11 Новосибирск 12132 9, ??101 2, 11.
12. О.Галяутдинов 12-3 Владивосток 120?0 3, 11113 7, 10.
13. В.Кочетов 10-9 Новосибирск 21?11 5, 12010 4, 9.
14. В.Волков 2-13 Мелеуз ?0212 5, 01?10 2, 7.
15. Ф.Шайнуров 8-4 Уфа 10200 3, 00102 3, 6.
16. Мухаметшин 9-5 Стерлитамак 00000 0, 00... 0, 0.
17. Панин 17-17 Новосибирск ..0.. 0, ..000 0, 0.
Финал г. Ленинград 14-15 августа.
Главный судья: С.В.Рылло ( Москва )
1. Владимир Гордеев 2-9 Тбилиси 33333 15, 22331 11, 26.
2. Владимир Пазников 16-11 Новосибирск 3332,52 13,5 02132 8, 21,5
3. Владимир Смирнов 12-7 Ленинград пп233 8, 31333 13, 21.
4. Виктор Трофимов 11-5 Ровно 222п3 9, 20333 11, 20.
5. Александр Павлов 3-1 Владивосток 23212 10, 3322П 10, 20.
6. Анатолий Кузьмин 5-16 Даугавпилс 3212,52 10,5 133п2 9, 19.5
7. Владимир Заплешный 10-13 Владивосток 32303 11, 21п23 8, 19.
8. Василий Батурин 14-10 Ленинград 21321 9, 3221п 8, 17.
9. Виктор Калмыков 9-14 Балаково 10131 6, 331п1 8, 14.
10. Анатолий Петровский 13-4 Даугавпилс 13220 8, 22110 6, 14.
11. Олег Дзядык 4-3 Львов 0с110 2, с3222 9, 11.
12. Валерий Гордеев 7-12 Балаково 21010 4, 11210 5, 9.
13. Борис Копылов 8-6 Донецк с2011 4, 1с021 4, 8.
14. Анатолий Миронов 1-8 Балаково 11002 4, ..... -, 4.
15. Михаил Краснов 1-2 +3 Балаково 00020 2, ссс10 1, 3.
16. Геннадий Куриленко 6-15 Балаково с0101 2, ..... -, 2
Зап: Сергей Довженко 17-17 +2 Даугавпилс ..... -, ..... -, -
Зап: Валерий Дагаев 18-18 +1 Уфа ..... -, ..... -, -