ЛЧСССР среди юниоров 1985 года.
1\2 г. Донецк 21-22 сентября.
1. А.Кришталь Ровно 23332 13, 22323 12, 25.
2. М.Похмельнов Тольятти 32333 14, и2313 9, 23.
3. Ю.Брауцейс Даугавпилс 33331 13, 3322с 10, 23.
4. В.Шарипов Тольятти 233с2 10, 333и3 12, 22.
5. Н.Кокин Даугавпилс 12223 10, 3п332 11, 21.
6. О.Немчук Ровно 22023 9, 23231 11, 20.
7. А.Попов Ленинград 31п20 6, 33232 13, 19.
8. В.Чмут Ровно 11133 9, 12123 9, 18.
9. С.Пархоменко Донецк 20212 7, 112п2 6, 13.
10. О.Филиппов Донецк 00222 6, 1103с 5, 11.
11. И.Матвеев Донецк 11211 6, 02102 5, 11.
12. В.Папакуль Даугавпилс 33101 8, 2п... 2, 10.
13. Ю.Очкань Полтава 1110п 3, 2и11п 4, 7.
14. И.Давыдко Полтава 02с11 4, 1101и 3, 7.
15. В.Кириллов Моск.обл. 00п.п 0, 00101 2, 2.
16. Д.Мараканов Моск.обл. п0.10 1, спп.. 0, 1.
1\2 г. Тюмень 21-22 сентября.
1. С.Балдин Новосибирск 33333 15, 33332 14, 29.
2. Ф.Захаров Уфа с2233 10, 33333 15, 25.
3. И.Швец Владивосток 33323 14, 32п23 10, 24.
4. А.Марухин Владивосток 33313 13, 33013 10, 23.
5. В.Николаев Тюмень 23232 12, п3121 7, 19.
6. В.Ефимов Владивосток 12332 11, 1п2п3 6, 17.
7. А.Карлов Кемерово 21112 7, 21231 9, 16.
8. П.Чернов Новосибирск 31021 7, 122п2 7, 14.
9. Е.Марусин Новосибирск 2и222 8, 213п. 6, 14.
10. А.Трубицин Новосибирск 22121 8, с1112 5, 13.
11. Д.Вафин Уфа ..... -, 22332 12, 12.
12. Е.Родин Кемерово 12с11 5, с2021 5, 10.
13. А.Хмелёв Тюмень 11200 4, ..с1с 1, 5.
14. И.Курочкин Омск п1100 2, 1п... 1, 3.
15. Ю.Шаталов Омск 00001 1, ..... -, 1.
16. А.Исланов Уфа ..... -, п.... 0, 0.
1\2 г. Черкесск 21-22 сентября.
1. А.Волохов 10 Балаково 32333 14, 33233 14, 28.
2. Вит.Матвеев 14 Октябрьский 23332 13, 23313 12, 25.
3. В.Кочергин 16 Октябрьский 11323 10, 33323 14, 24.
4. С.Царёв 12 Черкесск 2с223 9, 23332 13, 22.
5. Б.Игнатов 13 Севастополь 32132 11, 31321 10, 21.
6. И.Гарипов 11 Октябрьский 13121 8, 32131 10, 18.
7. А.Туманян 8 Ереван 222п2 8, 22212 9, 17.
8. С.Деркач 1 Балаково 3п21п 6, с0232 7, 13.
9. О.Кириленко 2 Севастополь 21112 7, 1с122 6, 13.
10. С.Коновалов 3 Балаково 12111 6, 10013 5, 11.
11. Р.Коваль 5 Черкесск с33п3 9, п1с.. 1, 10.
12. Г.Гребенин 9 Балаково п1031 5, 21020 5, 10.
13. Л.Алексеев 4 Черкесск 032п0 5, 12и00 3, 8.
14. В.Мамаев 7 Черкесск 31иии 4, 12и01 4, 8.
15. И.Артёменко 6 Черкесск 100п. 1, 012п. 3, 4.
16. В.Кузнецов 15 Балаково спп.п 0, 00111 3, 3.
Финал г. Черкесск 12-13 октября.
1. Фёдор Захаров 16 Уфа 33333 15, 33331 13, 28.
2. Андрей Волохов 8 Балаково 22323 12, 33132 12, 24.
3. Игорь Марко 13 Ровно ис333 9, 33323 14, 23+3.
4. Игорь Зверев 14 Ровно 23233 13, 133с3 10, 23+2.
5. Талгат Галеев 2 Черкесск 32302 10, 22323 12, 22.
6. Виталий Матвеев 7 Октябрьский 33221 11, 31и33 10, 21.
7. Михаил Похмельнов 6 Тольятти 01232 8, 10131 6, 14.
8. Вячеслав Шарипов 11 Тольятти 22111 7, 20212 7, 14.
9. Вячеслав Кочергин 9 Октябрьский 33110 8, 02020 4, 12.
10. Сергей Царёв 5 Черкесск 1и222 7, 112п. 4, 11.
11. Александр Кришталь 12 Ровно 11101 4, 22210 7, 11.
12. Руслан Коваль 15 Черкесск 11002 4, 1221п 6, 10.
13. Игорь Швец 4 Владивосток 2и120 5, 01001 2, 7.
14. Сергей Балдин 3 Новосибирск 10010 2, 20102 5, 7.
15. Юрий Брауцейс 10 Даугавпилс ис0и1 1, 01122 6, 7.
16. Андрей Марухин 1 Владивосток 0201с 3, 00... 0, 3.
Зап: Армен Туманян 17 Ереван ..... -, ..... -, -.