Финал ЛЧРСФСР на 1000 м.т. 1976 год г. Майкоп 26-27 июня.
(Чемпион определился по финальному заезду)
1. Тарабанько Сергей Новосибирск 66666 30
2. Сохоневич В. Майкоп 41644 19
3. Котов Георгий Дмитровград 43463 20
4. Кравченко Михаил ГСВГ 32642 17
5. Килин Е. Ижевск 40231 10
6. Подкорытов Вячеслав Каменск-Уральский 36030 12
7. Пржевальский Валерий Луховицы 664с 16
8. Лакиза Анатолий Владивосток 6332 14
9. Щербаков Александр Луховицы 343с 10
10. Долгоненко С. ???????? 243с 9
11. Редькин Владимир Ижевск 0242 8
12. Коровайный А. ????? 1321 7
13. Ганин Валерий ?????? 041 5
14. Галяутдинов Олег Владивосток 200 2
15. Ерохин Лев Ульяновск 020 2
10 заезд(1\2): Тарабанько, Сохоневич, Подкорытов, Лакиза, Коровайный, Щербаков(с).
11 заезд(1\2): Котов, Кравченко, Килин, Редькин, Пржевальский(с), Долгоненко(с).
12 заезд(ФИНАЛ): Тарабанько, Сохоневич, Котов, Кравченко, Килин, Подкорытов.
Командный результат:
1. Красноярский край - 288
2. Краснодарский край - 280
3. Татарская АССР - 260
4. Кемеровская обл - 235
ФЛЧСССР на 1000 м.т. 1976 год г.Таллин 24-25 июля
(Чемпион определился по финальному заезду)
1. Мюрк Ян (2) Ярваканди 14446 19
2. Добринский Олег (1) Ленинград 66нс44 20
3. Щербаков Александр (11) Луховицы 66433 22
4. Пржевальский Валерий (15) Луховицы 6366с 21
5. Смирнов Владимир (3) Ленинград 4466с 20
6. Тарабанько Сергей (4) Новосибирск 3433нс 13
7. Паэнурм Юрий (12) Таллин 46нс2 12
8. Сохоневич В. (5) Майкоп 2162 11
9. Осипов Юрий (13) Таллин 3241 10
10. Иванов Михаил (16) Чита 432с 9
11. Караск Х. (14) Таллин 2131 7
12. Килин Е. (7) Ижевск 1230 6
13. Кююнемяэ А. (8) Кохтла-Ярве 31с 4
14. Саволайнен Матти (9) Таллин 201 3
15. Митрофанов Владимир (18) Каменск-Уральский с3с 3
16. Котов Георгий (6) Дмитровград 0с2 2
17. Миронов Анатолий (10) Вознесенск с2нс 2
18. Мюркель М. (17) Таллин 1снс 1
19. Редькин Владимир (19) Ижевск ..1
(нс - Кравченко Михаил номер 20 )
10 заезд(1\2): Смирнов, Мюрк, Щербаков, Паэнурм, Осипов, Килин.
11 заезд(1\2): Пржевальский, Добринский, Тарабанько, Сохоневич, Караск, Иванов(с).
12 заезд(ФИНАЛ): Мюрк, Добринский, Щербаков, Пржевальский(с), Смирнов(с), Тарабанько(нестартовал).