30 May 2010 at Pfarrkirchen (Germany)
Grand Prix 1
1(8), Stephan Katt (GER) - 4,5,5,5,5,5 = 29
2(7), Joonas Kylmakorpi (FIN) - 4,4,3,4,5,4 = 24
3(11), Jorg Tebbe (GER) - 5,3,4,1,3,3 = 19
5(4), Matthias Kroger (GER) - 5,3,4,3,3,R = 18
6(1), Gerd Riss (GER) - 5,5,5,5,4,x = 24
7(6), Theo Pijper (NED) - 4,4,4,5,4,T = 21
8(17), Andrew Appleton (ENG) - 1,1,5,3,2 = 12
9(12), Richard Speiser (GER) - 1,3,3,4,1 = 12
10(10), Jan Pape (GER) - T,5,1,4,0 = 10
11(14), Mathieu Tresarrieu (FRA) - 2,4,R,2,2 = 10
12(3), Dirk Fabriek (NED) - 3,2,2,1,0 = 8
13(16), Jannick de Jong (NED) - 2,1,2,2,1 = 8
14(13), Enrico Janoschka (GER) - R,2,2,2 = 6
15(2), Stephane Tresarrieu (FRA) - 2,0,3,0 = 5
16(9), Herbert Rudoph (GER) - 1,1,0,3 = 5
17(18), Martin Smolinski (GER) - 3,0,R,1 = 4
18(19), Res Bernd Diener (GER) - 3 = 3
19(5), Glen Phillips (ENG) - 0,2,1,R = 3
20(15), Richard Wolff (CZE) - 0,0,1,R = 1
21(20) Res Marcel Dachs (GER)
SF1: Kylmakorpi, Riss, Kroger, Appleton, de Jong, Pape
SF2: Katt, Pijper, Tebbe, Tresarrieu, Speiser, Fabriek
Final: Katt, Kylmakorpi, Tebbe, Kroger (R), Riss (X), Pijper (T)
12 June 2010 at St. Macaire (France)
Grand Prix 2
1(7), Joonas Kylmakorpi (FIN) - 5,5,4,5,5,5 = 29
2(1), Gerd Riss (GER) - 5,4,3,5,5,4 = 26
3(6), Theo Pijper (NED) - 4,3,5,4,4,3 = 23
4(12), Richard Speiser (GER) - 4,4,5,5,4,2 = 24
5(4), Matthias Kroger (GER) - 2,3,5,4,1,1 = 16
6(18), Jerome Lespinasse (FRA) - 5,2,2,3,3,0 = 15
7(11), Jorg Tebbe (GER) - 1,4,4,2,3 = 14
8(2), Stephane Tresarrieu (FRA) - 0,5,3,4,F = 12
9(17), Andrew Appleton (ENG) - 3,3,1,3,2 = 12
10(5), Glen Phillips (ENG) - 2,2,2,3,2 = 11
11(14), Mathieu Tresarrieu (FRA) - 4,5,R,NS,NS = 9
12(16), Jannick de Jong (NED) - 3,2,2,2,0 = 9
13(3), Dirk Fabriek (NED) - 2,R,4,R = 6
14(15), Richard Wolff (CZE) - 0,1,3,2 = 6
14(13), Enrico Janoschka (GER) - 3,1,0,1 = 5
15(19), Res Maxime Mazeau (FRA) - 1,1,1,R = 3
16(9), Herbert Rudoph (GER) - 1,0,1,0 = 2
17(10), Jan Pape (GER) -0,0,0,1 = 1
18(20), Res Philippe Ostyn (FRA) - 1 = 1
19(8), Stephan Katt (GER) - F,NS,NS,NS = 0
SF1: Kylmakorpi, Pijper, Tebbe, Appleton, Kroger, de Jong
SF2: Riss, Speiser, Lespinasse, Phillips, St.Tresarrieu (F)
Final: Kylmakorpi, Riss, Pijper, Speiser, Kroger, Lespinasse
13 July 2010 at Marmande (France)
Grand Prix 3
1(7), Joonas Kylmakorpi (FIN) - 5,5,5,3,5,5 = 28
2(16), Jannick de Jong (NED) - 5,5,4,3,5,4 = 26
3(6), Theo Pijper (NED) - 2,4,3,5,3,3 = 20
4(12), Richard Speiser (GER) - 4,3,5,4,4,2 = 22
5(18) Jerome Lespinasse (FRA) - R,4,5,3,4,1 = 17
6(3), Dirk Fabriek (NED) - 2,5,2,4,3,0 = 16
7(4), Matthias Kroger (GER) - 3,3,3,5,2 = 16
8(14), Mathieu Tresarrieu (FRA) - 4,2,4,5,F = 15
9(13), Enrico Janoschka (GER) - 5,1,4,1,2 = 13
10(8), Stephan Katt (GER) - 4,1,1,4,1 = 11
11(5), Glen Phillips (ENG) - 1,3,3,2,0 = 9
12(9), Herbert Rudoph (GER) - 1,4,2,M,1 = 8
13(17), Andrew Appleton (ENG) - 3,0,2,2 = 7
14(20), Res Gabriel Dubernard (FRA) - 1,2,1 = 4
15(11), Jorg Tebbe (GER) - 1,2,1,0 = 4
16(1), Gerd Riss (GER) - 3,FN,NS,NS = 3
17(19), Res Philippe Ostyn (FRA) - 2,0,0 = 2
18(2), Stephane Tresarrieu (FRA) - 2,Fx,NS,NS = 2
19(10), Jan Pape (GER) - 0,1,R,1 = 2
20(15), Richard Wolff (CZE) - 0,0,0,0 = 0
SF1: Kylmakorpi, Lespinasse, Pijper, Janoschka, Rudolph, Tresarrieu
SF2: de Jong, Speiser, Fabriek, Kroger, Katt, Phillips
Final: Kylmakorpi, de Jong, Pijper, Speiser, Lespinasse, Fabriek
22 August 2010 at Eenrum (Holland)
Grand Prix 4
1(17), Andrew Appleton (ENG) - 4,5,5,5,5,5 = 29
2(6), Theo Pijper (NED) - 3,5,3,5,5,4 = 25
3(7), Joonas Kylmakorpi (FIN) - 5,4,5,5,2,3 = 24
4(14), Mathieu Tresarrieu (FRA) - 3,5,4,4,2,2 = 20 ,
5(8), Stephan Katt (GER) - 2,4,3,3,4,1 = 17
6(13), Enrico Janoschka (GER) - 4,4,2,4,4,0 = 18
7(11), Jorg Tebbe (GER) - 2,3,5,3,1 = 14
8(12), Richard Speiser (GER) - 1,2,4,3,3 = 13
9(16), Jannick de Jong (NED) - 5,R,3,1,3 = 12
10(5), Glen Phillips (ENG) - 4,3,2,2,0 = 11
11(21), Jerome Lespinasse (FRA) - 0,3,1,4,1 = 9
12(18), Mark Stiekema (NED) - 5,2,0,1,0 = 8
13(9), Herbert Rudoph (GER) - R,0,4,2 = 6
14(4), Matthias Kroger (GER) - 1,2,2,1 = 6
15(3), Dirk Fabriek (NED) - 1,1,1,2 = 5
16(2), Stephane Tresarrieu (FRA) - 3,Fx,NS,NS = 3
17(10), Jan Pape (GER) - 2,R,0,0 = 2
18(15), Richard Wolff (CZE) - 0,1,0,0 = 1
19(19), Jeffrey Woortman (NED) - 1 = 1
20(20), Sjoerd Rozenberg (NED) - 0 = 0
SF1: Aplleton, Janoschko, Speiser, Tresarrieu, Lespinasse, Phillips
SF2: Pijper, Katt, de Jong, Kylmakorpi, Tebbe, Stiekema
Final: Aplleton, Pijper, Kylmakorpi, Tresarrieu, Katt, Janoschko
11 September 2010 at Vechta (Germany)
Grand Prix 5
1(7), Joonas Kylmakorpi (FIN) - 5,4,5,4,4,5 = 27
2(14), Mathieu Tresarrieu (FRA) - 4,3,5,5,5,4 = 26
3(12), Richard Speiser (GER) - 4,4,4,5,5,3 = 25
4(19) Res Martin Smolinski (GER) - 5,5,4,x,3,2 = 19
5(17), Andrew Appleton (ENG) - 5,4,2,3,3,1 = 18
6(6), Theo Pijper (NED) - 3,5,4,5,2,R = 19
7(8), Stephan Katt (GER) - 1,5,1,4,4 = 15
8(5), Glen Phillips (ENG) - 2,2,3,4,2 = 13
9(9), Herbert Rudoph (GER) - R,3,5,2,T = 10
10(18), Daniel Rath (GER) - 4,T,2,3,1 = 10
11(11), Jorg Tebbe (GER) - 2,3,3,2,0 = 10
12(16), Jannick de Jong (NED) - 3,2,1,3,1 = 10
13(13), Enrico Janoschka (GER) - 1,2,3,1 = 7
14(4), Matthias Kroger (GER) - 3,1,2,1 = 7
15(3), Dirk Fabriek (NED) - 2,1,0,R = 3
16(15), Richard Wolff (CZE) - 1,0,1,1 = 3
17(21), Jerome Lespinasse (FRA) - R,0,0,2 = 2
18(24), Mark Stiekema (NED) - NS,1,0,0 = 1
19(20) Res Marcel Dachs (GER) - 0 = 0
20(10) NS Jan Pape (GER)
SF1: Speiser, Kylmakorpi, Smolinski, Phillips, de Jong, Rudolph
SF2: Tresarrieu, Katt, Appleton, Pijper, Rath, Tebbe
Final: Kylmakorpi, Tresarrieu, Speiser, Smolinski, Appleton, Pijper
19 September 2010 at Marianske Lazne (Czech Republic)
Grand Prix 6
1(8), Stephan Katt (GER) - 5,4,3,5,5,5 = 27
2(17) Andrew Appleton (ENG) - 5,4,5,2,4,4 = 24
3(9), Herbert Rudoph (GER) - 5,5,4,5,5,3 = 27
4(11), Jorg Tebbe (GER) - 1,5,5,4,3,2 = 20
5(18), Josef Franc (CZE) - 4,4,2,4,4,1 = 19
6(5), Glen Phillips (ENG) - 4,2,3,4,2,0 = 15
7(4), Matthias Kroger (GER) - R,3,3,5,1 = 12
8(6), Theo Pijper (NED) - 2,5,R,2,3 = 12
9(13), Enrico Janoschka (GER) - 2,3,4,1,2 = 12
10(7), Mathieu Tresarrieu (FRA) - 4,2,1,3,1 = 11
11(21), Jerome Lespinasse (FRA) - 1,1,5,2,0 = 9
12(3), Dirk Fabriek (NED) - 0,1,4,3,R = 8
13(14), Joonas Kylmakorpi (FIN) - 3,3,2,0 = 8
14(12), Richard Speiser (GER) - 3,R,1,3 = 7
15(16), Jannick de Jong (NED) - 3,1,0,1 = 5
16(15), Richard Wolff (CZE) - 1,0,2,0 = 3
17(10), Jan Pape (GER) - 2,0,Fx,NS = 2
18(22), Vladimir Trofimov (UKR) - 0,2,FN,NS = 2
19(19), Michael Hadek (CZE) - 1,1 = 2
20(20), Zdenek Schneiderwind (CZE) - R = 0
SF1: Rudolph, Franc, Tebbe, Janocshka, Tresarrieu, Fabriek
SF2: Katt, Appleton, Pijper, Phillips, Kroger, Lespinasse
Final: Katt, Appleton, Rudolph, Tebbe, Franc, Phillips
World Longtrack 2010 Overall Standings
1. Joonas Kylmakorpi (FIN) = 24+29+28+24+27+8 = 140
2. Theo Pijper (NED) - 21+23+20+25+19+12 = 120
3. Richard Speiser (GER) - 12+24+22+13+25+7 = 103
------------------------------------------------------------------
4. Andrew Appleton (ENG) - 12+12+7+29+18+24 = 102
5. Stephan Katt (GER) - 29+0+11+17+15+27 = 99
6. Mathieu Tresarrieu (FRA) - 10+9+15+20 +26 +11 = 91
7. Jorg Tebbe (GER) - 19+14+4+14+10+20 = 81
8. Matthias Kroger (GER) - 18+16+16+6+7+12 = 75
9. Jannick de Jong (NED) - 8+9+26+12+10+5 = 70
10. Glen Phillips (ENG) - 3+11+9+11+13+15 = 62
11. Enrico Janoschka (GER) - 6+5+13+18+7+12 = 61
12. Herbert Rudolph (GER) - 5+2+8+6+10+27 = 58
13. Gerd Riss (GER) - 24+26+3+NS+NS+NS = 53
14. Jerome Lespinasse (FRA) - NS+15+17+9+2+ 9 = 52
15. Dirk Fabriek (NED) - 8+6+16+5+3+8 = 46
16. Martin Smolinski (GER) - 4+NS+NS+NS+19+NS = 23
17. Stephane Tresarrieu (FRA) - 5+12+2+3+NS+NS = 22
18. Josef Franc (CZE) - NS+NS+NS+NS+NS+19 = 19
19. Jan Pape (GER) - 10+1+2+2+RNS+2 = 17
20. Richard Wolff (CZE) - 1+6+0+1+3+3 = 14
21. Daniel Rath (GER) - NS+NS+NS++NS+10+NS = 10
22. Mark Stiekema (NED) - NS+NS+NS+8+1+NS = 9
23. Gabriel Duberard (FRA) - NS+NS+4+NS+NS+NS = 4
24. Bernd Diener (GER) - 3+NS+NS+NS+NS+NS = 3
25. Philippe Ostyn (FRA) - NS+1+2+NS+NS+NS = 3
26. Maxime Mazeau (FRA) - NS+3+NS+NS+NS+NS = 3
27. Vladimir Trofimov (UKR) - NS+NS+NS+NS+NS+2 = 2
28. Michael Hadek (CZE) - NS+NS+NS+NS+NS+2 = 2
29. Jeffrey Woortman (NED) - NS+NS+NS+1+NS+NS = 1
30. Sjoerd Rozenberg (NED) NS+NS+NS+0+NS+NS = 0
31. Marcel Dachs (GER)NS+NS+NS+0+NS+NS = 0
32. Zdenek Schneiderwind (CZE) - NS+NS+NS+0+NS+NS = 0