14 May 1961, Marianske Lazne (Czechoslovakia)
Preliminary Round
1. Lubos Tomicek (CSK) - 24
2. Manfred Poschenrieder (FRG) - 24
3. Frantisek Richter (CSK) - 21
4. Miloslav Spinka (CSK) - 14
5. Alfred Hamberger (FRG) - 21
6. Antonin Kasper (CSK) - 16
7. Stanislav Svoboda (CSK) - 14
8. Jaroslav Machac (CSK) - 4
9. Bohumir Bartonek (CSK) - 14
10. Bohumil Rendek (CSK) - 14
11. Ladislav Emler (CSK) - 14
12. Valentin Unterkofler (AUT) - 10
13. Libor Dusanek (CSK) - 10
14. Kurt Schwingenschlogl (AUT) - 8
15. Franz Schenk (AUT) - 6
16. Rudolf Kvarda (CSK) - 4
17. Jaroslav Volf (CSK) - 2
18. Wilfried Vacano (AUT) - 1
4 June 1961, Scheessel (West Germany)
Semifinal
1. Sven Fahlen (SWE) - 24
2. Hermann Viets (FRG) - 24
3. Hans Zierk (DDR) - 16
4. Rune Sormander (SWE) - 19
5. Walter Gernert (FRG) - 8
6. Roger Steen (NOR) - 5
7. Alfred Dannmeyer (FRG) - 21
8. Bert Lindarw (SWE) - 18
9. Karl Warning (FRG) - 16
10. Martin Tatum (?) - 16
11. Piet Van Aartsen (HOL) - 12
12. Siegfried Klaus (FRG) - 7
13. Odvar Kristiansen (NOR) - 6
14. Jan Van der Sluys (HOL) - 5
15. Ole Rostad (NOR) - 5
16. John Andersen (DEN) - 0
17. Villy Mathiasen (DEN) - 0
18. Sven Olsson (DEN) - 0
11 June 1961, Muhldorf (West Germany)
Semifinal
1. Josef Seidl (FRG) - 21
2. Josef Sinzinger (FRG) - 21
3. Manfred Poschenrieder (FRG) - 21
4. Bohumil Rendek (CSK) - 15
5. Fred Aberl (FRG) - 7
6. Miloslav Spinka (CSK) - 14
7. Frantisek Richter (CSK) - 16
8. Josef Hofmeister (FRG) - 24
9. Lubos Tomicek (CSK) - 14
10. Antonin Kasper (CSK) - 14
11. Bohumir Bartonek (CSK) - 12
12. Erich Stieglmeier (FRG) - 8
13. Jaroslav Machac (CSK) - 6
14. Alfred Hamberger (FRG) - 3
15. Stanislav Svoboda (CSK) - 3
16. Alois Strasser (AUT) - 1
17. Roman Schweiger (AUT) - 0
18. Josef Holzner (FRG) - 0
18 June 1961, Orebro (Sweden)
Scandinavian Final
1. Agnar Stenlund (SWE) - 19
2. Ulf Eriksson (SWE) - 24
3. Bertil Strid (SWE) - 9
4. Kauko Jousanen (FIN) - 24
5. Aulis Tuominen (FIN) - 10
6. Erling Simonsen (NOR) - 16
7. Timo Laine (FIN) - 18
8. Ove Fundin (SWE) - 21
9. Gote Nordin (SWE) - 16
10. Rolf Westerberg (NOR) - 12
11. Antti Pajari (FIN) - 12
12. Jarmo Savosale (FIN) - 10
13. Torbjorn Nygaard (NOR) - 7
14. Kurt W. Petersen (DEN) - 6
15. Olavi Turunen (FIN) - 6
16. Svend Nissen (DEN) - 4
17. Egil Bratvold (NOR) - 4
18. John Andersen (Den) - 2
7 September 1961, Oslo (Norway)
FINAL
1. Timo Laine (FIN) - 24
2. Ove Fundin (SWE) - ?
3. Erling Simonsen (NOR) - 21
----------------------------------
4. Manfred Poschenrieder (FRG) - ?
5. Agnar Stenlund (SWE) - 19
6. Rolf Westerberg (NOR) - 16
7. Kauko Jousanen (FIN) - 18
8. Antti Pajari (FIN) - 16
9. Aulis Tuominen (FIN) - 14
10. Egil Bratvold (NOR) - 12
11. Sven Fahlen (SWE) - 12
12. Bert Lindarw (SWE) - 12
13. Alfred Dannmeyer (FRG) - 10
14. Hermann Viets (FRG) - 8
15. Rune Sormander (SWE) - 7
16. Roger Steen (NOR) - 6
17. Odvar Kristiansen (NOR) - 6
18. Bertil Strid (SWE) - 0