27 May 2006 at Gorredijk (Nederlands)
Semifinal 1
1(10). Dirk Fabriek (NED) - 5,5,5,5 = 20
2(11). Jannick de Jong (NED) - 4,5,5,3 = 17
3(12). Sebastien Tresarrieu (FRA) - 3,5,4,5 = 17
4(6). Otto Niedermeier (GER) - 5,2,5,4 = 16
5(4). Paul Bauer (GER) - 2,F,4,4 = 10
6(2). Rene van Weele (NED) - 3,2,1,5 = 11
7(16). Richard Smith (GBR) - R,4,3,3 = 10
8(1). Ilmo Suutari (FIN) - 4,4,2,F = 10
9(13). Sjoerd Rozenberg (NED) - 5,3,2,1 = 11
10(18). Harm Jannes Renkema (NED) - F,4,3,4 = 11
11(7). Christophe Dubernard (FRA) - 2,3,1,2 = 8
12(17). Dave Mears (GBR) - 4,3,0,1 = 8
13(14). Herbert Rudolph (GER) - R,R,4,3 = 7
14(9). Volker Striepe (GER) - 1,1,3,2 = 7
15(8). Erik Doornbos (NED) - 0,1,2,2 = 5
16(15). Karel Kadlec (CZE) - 3,2,0,1 = 6
17(5). Petr Fedyk (UA) - 1,0,1,0 = 2
18(3). Ivan Mironov (UA) - 0,x,0,0 = 0
FINAL C: Dubernard, Mears, Rudolph, Striepe, Doornbos, Kadlec
FINAL B: Bauer, Weele, Smith, Suutari, Rozenberg, Renkema
FINAL A: Fabriek, de Jong, Tresarrieu, Niedermeier, Bauer, Weele
11 June 2006 at Bielefeld (Germany)
Semifinal 2
1(1). Theo Pijper (NED) - 5,5,5,5 = 20
2(13). Enrico Janoschka (GER) - 5,5,5,5 = 20
3(10). Bernd Diener (GER) - 5,4,4,4 = 17
4(5). Andrew Appleton (GBR) - 4,4,4,5 = 17
5(14). Matthias Kroger (GER) - 4,5,5,4 = 18
6(15). Jorg Tebbe (GER) - 3,3,3,4 = 13
7(2). Erik Eijbergen (NED) - 3,R,3,3 = 9
8(11). Maruis Rokeberg (NOR) - 3,4,4,3 = 14
9(3). Alessandro Milanese (ITA) - 2,2,3,2 = 9
10(12). Sirg Schutzbach (GER) - 4,3,2,3 = 12
11(7). Patrick Diener (GER) - 1,2,1,1 = 5
12(8). Philippe Ostyn (FRA) - 0,0,2,2 = 4
13(9). Thomas Cooper (GBR) - 2,2,1,1 = 6
14(19). Res* Benjamin Hegener (GER)- 1,2,R = 3
15(4). Richard Wolff (CZE) - 0,1,1,2 = 4
16(6). Steve Braidford (GBR) - 1,3,0,NS = 4
17(16). Pascal Swart (FRA) - 1,1,0,1 = 3
18(18). Pavel Ondrasik (CZE) - 2,0,0,R = 2
19(17). Kim Rudi Mortensen (NOR) - 0,NS,T,R = 0
FINAL C: P. Diener, Ostyn, Cooper, Hegener, Wolff, Braidford
FINAL B: B. Diener, Tebbe, Ejbergen, Rokerberg, Milanese, Schutzbach
FINAL A: Pijper, Janoschkka, B. Diener, Appleton, Kroger, Tebbe
20 August 2006 at Swingfield (Great Britain)
Semifinal 3
1(6). Stephan Katt (GER) - 4,5,5,4 = 18
2(3). Glen Phillips (GBR) - 5,4,5,5 = 19
3(11). Mathieu Tresarrieu (FRA) - 5,4,5,4 = 18
4(2). Christian Hulshorst (GER) - 2,5,x,4 = 11
5(17). Shane Colvin (GBR) - 4,3,4,4 = 15
6(1). Stephane Tresarrieu (FRA) - 3,5,5,R = 13
7(4). Zdenek Schneiderwind (CZE) - 1,3,3,5 = 12
8(16). Paul Cooper (GBR) - 5,4,1,3 = 13
9(12). Mitch Godden (GBR) - 3,3,3,2 = 11
10(7). Vincent Kinchin (GBR) - 4,2,4,3 = 13
11(13). Manfred Knappe (GER) - 3,R,2,3 = 8
12(5). Mark Stiekema (NED) - 0,2,3,1= 6
13(14). Gabriel Dubernard (FRA) - R,1,R,0 = 1
14(8). Bradley Kite (GBR) - 2,2,R,1 = 5
15(9). Ronny Studemann (GER) - 1,1,2,2 = 6
16(15). Stefan Bromberg (GER) - 2,1,2,2 = 7
17(19). Res* Bob Dolman (GBR) - 0,1 = 1
18(20). Res* Gareth Hickmott (GBR) - 1 = 1
19(10). Jaroslaw Ptak (CZE) - 0,0,0,0 = 0
20(18). Massimo Mora (ITA) - R,NS,NS,NS = 0
FINAL C: Knappe, Stiekema, Dubernard, Kite, Studemann, Bromberg
FINAL B: S.Tresarrieu, Hulshort, Schneiderwind, Cooper, Godden, Kinchin
FINAL A: Katt, Phillips, M.Tresarrieu, Hulshort, Colvin, S.Tresarrieu
23 September 2006 at La Reole (France)
FINAL
1(5). Stephan Katt (GER) - 5,5,5,3 = 18
2(2). Theo Pijper (NED) - 4,4,5,5 = 18
3(8). Dirk Fabriek (NED) - 5,2,4,3 = 14
4(1). Matthias Kroger (GER) - 3,4,5,4 = 16
5(17). Bernd Diener (GER) - 5,5,4,4 = 18
6(7). Andrew Appleton (GBR) = 4,5,4,5 = 18
7(4). Glen Phillips (GBR) - 2,4,3,2 = 11
8(9). Sebastien Tresarrieu (FRA) - 3,2,3,4 = 12
9(13). Jannick de Jong (NED) - R,3,2,5 = 10
10(15). Jorg Tebbe (GER) - 4,3,3,R = 10
11(10). Christian Hulshorst (GER) - 2,1,2,3 = 8
12(3). Otto Niedermeier (GER) - 0,0,2,R = 2
13(6). Paul Bauer (GER) - 1,3,1,1 = 6
14(19). Res* Zdenek Schneiderwind (CZE) - 1,2,0,1= 4
15(11). Shane Colvin (GBR) - 1,1,1,2 = 5
16(20). Res* Richard Smith (GBR) - 3,1,T,2 = 6
17(14). Enrico Janoschka (GER) - 2,0,0,0 = 2
18(12). Rene van Weele (NED) - R ,0,1,1 = 2
NS Erik Eijbergen (NED)
NS Mathieu Tresarrieu (FRA)
FINAL C: Hulshort, Niedermeier, Bauer, Schneiderwind, Colvin, Smith
FINAL B: Kroger, Fabriek, Phillips, Tresarrieu, de Jong, Tebbe
FINAL A: Katt, Pijper, Fabriek, Kroger, Diener, Appleton