4 April 1994 at Balkbrug (Nederlands)
Preliminary Round 1
1(5). Robert Barth (GER) - 5,5,2,4,5 = 21
2(11). Anne van der Helm (NED) - 5,R,5,5,4 = 19
3(6). Henk Snijder (NED) - 0,4,4,5,3 = 16
4(9). Colin Earl (ENG) - 3,4,3,4,2 = 16
5(4). Uppie Bos (NED) - 3,5,4,R,1 = 13
6(7). Andreas Rahn (GER) - 4,3,3,3,R = 13
7(13). Janne Koivula (FIN) - 4,2,5,R = 11
8(12). Rias Casemier (NED) - F,3,5,3 = 11
9(10). Vaclav Verner (CZE) - 2,4,3,2 = 11
10(17). Oleg Kurguskin (RUS) - 5,5,F,X = 10
11(1). Gary Lobb (ENG) - 4,3,X,F = 7
12(3). Alexander Liatosinski (UA) - 1,2,2,1 = 6
13(20). Res* Jacky de Vries (NED) - 4 = 4
14(2). Jari Ahibom (FIN) - 2,0,2 = 4
15(14). Franco Mozzato (ITA) - 3,F,F = 3
16(16). John Barbetta (ITA) - 2,T,1 = 3
17(8). Oleg Budko (LAT) - 1,1,1 = 3
18(18). Grigori Khartschenko (RUS) - R,2,M = 2
19(15). Normunds Dobums (LAT) - 1,0,1 = 2
20(19). Res* Jim Groen (NED) - 1 = 1
SF1: Helm, Barth, Casemier, Verner, Ljatosinski, Kurguskin
SF2: Snijder, Earl, Rahn, Bos, Koivula, Lobb
Final: Barth, Helm, Snijder, Earl, Bos, Rahn
1 May 1994 at St. Colomb (France)
Preliminary Round 2
1. Stephane Tresarrieu (FRA) = 20
2. Dean Garton (ENG) = 20
3. Patrick Goret (FRA) = 18
4. Tomasz Gollob (POL) = 18
5. Borivoj Hadek (CZE) = 15
6. Roland Kolros (GER) = 14
7. Christophe Dubernard (FRA) = 11
8. Peter Lloyd (ENG) = 7
9. Frederic Brisseau (FRA) = 6
10. Peter Durhammer (GER) = 5
11. Erik Eijbergen (NED) = 4
12. Massimo Mora (ITA) = 4
13. Christophe Goret (FRA) = 4
14. Pieter Visser (NED) = 4
15. Giorgio Zaramella (ITA) = 2
16. Matthias Kroger (GER) = 0
17. Jacek Gollob (POL) = 0
2 May 1994 at Abingdon (England)
Preliminary Round 3
1(10). Paul Hurry (ENG) - 5,5,5,5,5 = 25
2(15). David Steen (RSA) - 3,3,4,4,4 = 18
3(5). Erik Draijer (NED) - 5,5,4,0,3 = 17
4(1). Jan Schinagl (CZE) - 2,4,5,5,1 = 17
5(13). Shane Parker (AUS) - 4,2,5,3,2 = 16
6(9). Gerard Kok (NED) - 4,3,4,2,0 = 13
7(11). Colin White (ENG) - 3,4,1,4 = 12
8(16). Stefan Danno (SWE) - 0,4,3,3 = 10
9(17). Michael Strack (GER) - 5,2,2,0 = 9
10(14). John Andersen (DEN) - 2,5,0,2 = 9
11(6). Daniel Bohac (CZE) - 4,2,2,0 = 8
12(18). Thierry Bouin (FRA) - 1,3,2,1 = 7
13(12). Rene Mortensen (DEN) - 2,0,3 = 5
14(4). Kevin Buck (ENG) - 3,0,0 = 3
15(3). Peter Andersson (SWE) - 0,0,3 = 3
16(7). Andy Parker (ENG) - 1,1,1 = 3
17(8). Tomas Aronsson (SWE) - 0,1,0 = 1
18(2). Uwe Gessner (GER) - 0,1,0 = 1
Res Tom Leadbitter (ENG)
Res John Priestley (ENG)
SF1: Hurry, White, Parker, Kok, Bouin, Bohac
SF2: Schinagl, Steen, Danno, Andersen, Strack, Drajer
Final: Hurry, Steen, Drajer, Parker, Schinag, Kok
15 May 1994 at Werlte (Germany)
Semifinal 1
1. Bernd Diener (GER) = 21
2. Anne van der Helm (NED) = 19
3. Tomasz Gollob (POL) = 19
4. Robert Barth (GER) = 18
5. Detlef Conradi (GER) = 18
6. Zdenek Schneiderwind (CZE) = 17
7. Henk Snijder (NED) = 12
8. Jens Henry Nielsen (DEN) = 9
9. Uppie Bos (NED) = 8
10. Vaclav Milik (CZE) = 6
11. Colin Earl (ENG) = 6
12. Dean Garton (ENG) = 6
13. Rias Casemier (NED) = 3
14. Christophe Dubernard (FRA) = 2
15. Janne Koivula (FIN) = 2
16. Borivoj Hadek (CZE) = 0
Res. Jens Peter Nielsen (DEN)
Res. Andreas Rahn (GER)
23 May 1994 at Aduard (Nederlands)
Semifinal 2
1. Paul Hurry (ENG) = 22
2. Paulus Ellens (NED) = 22
3. Gerard Kok (NED) = 17
4. Steve Schofield (ENG) = 17
5. Stefan Danno (SWE) = 16
6. Erik Draijer (NED) = 16
7. Shane Parker (AUS) = 11
8. Steven van der Helm (NED) = 10
9. Stephane Tressarrieu (FRA) = 10
10. Will James (ENG) = 9
11. Roland Kolros (GER) = 6
12. David Ochocki (FRA) = 5
13. Jan Schinagl (CZE) = 4
14. Christian Ianotto (FRA) = 4
15. David Steen (RSA) = 3
16. Flur Kalimulin (RUS) = 3
17. Patrick Goret (FRA) = 2
18. Colin White (ENG) = 0
Res Patrick Verbrugge (NED)
Res Bert Dijkstra (NED)
17 August 1994 at Cloppenburg (Germany)
FINAL
1(16). Robert Barth (GER) - 5,5,5,5,5 = 25
2(7). Anne van der Helm (NED) - 4,5,5,2,3 = 19
3(13). Steve Schofield (ENG) - 4,2,5,4,4 = 19
4(11). Zdenek Schneiderwind (CZE) - 5,4,4,5,1 = 19
5(3). Stephane Tressarrieu (FRA) - 4,4,4,2,2 = 16
6(1). Detlef Conradi (GER) - 3,3,4,4,F = 14
7(4). Tomasz Gollob (POL) - 5,3,R,3 = 11
8(8). Bernd Diener (GER) - 3,5,R,3 = 11
9(17). Stefan Danno (SWE) - 3,2,3,R = 8
10(9). Paul Hurry (ENG) - 2,4,R,1 = 7
11(2). Gerard Kok (NED) - 1,3,1,1 = 6
12(18). Will James (ENG) - 2,2,2 = 6
13(5). Jens Henry Nielsen (DEN) - 2,1,2 = 5
14(12). Henk Snijder (NED) - 1,0,3 = 4
15(6). Erik Draijer (NED) - 0,1,2 = 3
16(19). Res* Roland Kolros (GER) - 3 = 3
17(10). Shane Parker (AUS) - 0,0,1 = 1
18(15). Paulus Ellens (NED) - X,1,0 = 1
19(14). Uppie Bos (NED) - F,NS,NS = 0
20(20) Res* Vaclav Milik (CZE) - 0 = 0
SF1: Barth, Schofield, Diener, Tresarrieu, Kok, Danno
SF2: Schneiderwind, Conradi, Gollob, Helm, Hurry
Final: Barth, Schofield, Helm, Tresarrieu, Schneiderwind, Conradi